Hostel Diamante Da Lapa
Hostel Diamante Da Lapa Sao Paulo hotel gives quick access to Centerplex Lapa, which is situated around 5 minutes' walk away.
The filled plaza "Latin America Memorial" lies 4.2 km away, and the Brazilian art galleries is 3.8 km from this guest house. The nearby sports attractions include Allianz Parque Football Stadium, 10 minutes by car from the hotel. The São Paulo Museum of Art can also be found within 7 km of the Diamante Da Lapa. The nearest bus stop is Ciencia C/B, located approximately 700 metres away, and Lapa train station is about a 5-minute drive away.
This accommodation has 9 rooms appointed with high-speed internet, as well as self-catering options such as coffee/tea making facilities. Here you can enjoy a fridge and kitchenware.
Restaurante Castelo is within a few blocks of the Diamante Da Lapa Sao Paulo.
- Airports
- Congonhas17 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which train station is close to Hostel Diamante Da Lapa hotel?
The closest train station is Lapa, located a stone's throw from Hostel Diamante Da Lapa hotel. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Hostel Diamante Da Lapa hotel?
Guests of the Hostel Diamante Da Lapa hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Hostel Diamante Da Lapa hotel?
Hostel Diamante Da Lapa hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Hostel Diamante Da Lapa hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Hostel Diamante Da Lapa hotel is $12. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Sao Paulo guest house?
The Sao Paulo guest house offers Dormitory Room Male only and Dormitory Room Mixed to choose from.